Tuesday, September 18, 2012




Congratulations to all those who made it to the team.
Here's a year of consistent practice, bringing in accolades and pride to the university's name. Go Manipal Tigers! 



Basketball 

1.    Roger George                    -  MBA
2.    Robin D’souza                   -  Engineering
3.    Harsh Joshi                        -  Media
4.    Travis D’souza                    -  ISM
5.    Alstone Fernandes              -  Media
6.    Tarish Tolani                      -  Media
7.    Sagar Lachhwani                 -  Media
8.    Brendon D’mello                 -  Interior Designing
9.    Avinash Kanukurti               -  BBA
10. Bernard Fernandez              -  Engineering
11. Jason Sarrao                      -  Engineering
12. Ehsan Hejazi                      -  Engineering
13. Manu Shaji                        -  Engineering
14. Zuber Mazher                     -  Engineering

Table Tennis

1.    Tayron Lobo                     -  Engineering
2.    Sharan NK                         -  Engineering
3.    Naveen Dinuka                  -  Architecture
4.    Surya Tilok                        -  BBA

Badminton

1.    Jagroop Jheetey                 -  MBA
2.    Atul Shankar                      - Engineering
3.    Anirudha Kamath                - BBA
4.    Avinash Kanukurti               - BBA
5.    Navneet Singh                     - BBA
6.    Kevin Alexander                  - Engineering


                                                           Cricket

1.    Saurabh Gir                       - BBA
2.    Anas Khan                         - Engineering
3.    Arif Ali                              - Engineering
4.    Soham Shukla                    - Engineering
5.    Palwinder Singh                  - Biotechnology
6.    Raees Ismail                      - Biotechnology
7.    Syed Yaseen                      - BBA
8.    Kaushik Rajagopal              - BBA
9.    Mohammed Hamid              - BBA
10. Nivethan NKK                    - Engineering
11. Vikyath   Poojary                 - Media
12. Muhammed  Sameer           - Foundation
13. Karan Sangani                    - Foundation
14. Rayyan Mohammed            - Engineering
15. Jasim Abdul Jabbar             - MBA

See you all at practice!





0 comments: